See who won at the Emmy Awards

5



See below for the full list of winners, which will be updated throughout the night.

“Ozarks”

“Termination”

“Squid Game”

“Weird stuff”

“Succession”

“Yellow Jackets”

Outstanding Comedy Series

“Abbott Elementary”

“Barry”

“Control Your Enthusiasm”

“hacking”

“The Wonderful Mrs. Maisel”

“Only murders in the building”

“Ted Lasso”

“What We Do in the Shadows”

Excellent limited series

“Dopessick”

“The Waste”

“inventing Anna”

“Dad and Tommy”

“The White Lotus”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Brian Cox, “Succession”

Lee Jung-jae, “Squid Game”

Bob Odenkirk, “Better Call Saul”

Adam Scott, “Separation”

Jeremy Strong, “Succession”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Jodie Comer, “Killing Eve”

Laura Linney, “Ozark”

Melanie Lynskey, “Yellow Jackets”

Sandra Oh, “Killing Eve”

Reese Witherspoon, “The Morning Show”

Zendaya, “euphoria”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Nicholas Braun, “Succession”

Billy Crudup, “The Morning Show”

Kieran Culkin, “Succession”

Park Hae-soo, “Squid Game”

Matthew Macfadyen, “Succession” *WINNER

John Turturro, “Separation”

Christopher Walken, “Saying Goodbye”

Oh Yeong-su, “Squid Game”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Patricia Arquette, “Separation”

Julia Garner, “Ozark” *WINNER

Jung Ho-yeon, “Squid Game”

Christina Ricci, “Yellow Jackets”

Rhea Seehorn, “Better Call Saul”

J. Smith-Cameron, “Succession”

Sarah Snook, “Succession”

Sydney Sweeney, “Euphoria”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Donald Glover, “Atlanta”

Bill Hader, “Barry”

Nicholas Hoult, “The Great”

Steve Martin, “Only Murders in the Building”

Martin Short, “Only Murders in the Building”

Jason Sudeikis, “Ted Lasso”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Rachel Brosnahan, “The Wonderful Mrs. Maisel”

Quinta Brunson, “Abbott Elementary”

Kaley Cuoco, “The Flight Attendant”

Elle Fanning, “The Great”

Issa Rae, “uncertain”

Jean Smart, “Hacks”

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Carrigan, “Barry”

Brett Goldstein, “Ted Lasso” *WINNER

Toheeb Jimoh, “Ted Lasso”

Nick Mohammed, “Ted Lasso”

Tony Shalhoub, “The Wonderful Mrs. Maisel”

Tyler James Williams, “Abbott Elementary”

Henry Winkler, “Barry”

Bowen Yang, “Saturday Night Live”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Alex Borstein, “The Wonderful Mrs. Maisel”

Hannah Einbinder, “Hacks”

Janelle James, “Abbott Elementary”

Kate McKinnon, “Saturday Night Live”

Sarah Niles, “Ted Lasso”

Sheryl Lee Ralph, “Abbott Elementary” *WINNER

Juno Temple, “Ted Lasso”

Hannah Waddingham, “Ted Lasso”

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Colin Firth, “The Staircase”

Andrew Garfield, “Under the Banner of Heaven”

Oscar Isaac, “Scenes from a Marriage”

Michael Keaton, “Dopesick” *WINNER

Himesh Patel, “Station Eleven”

Sebastian Stan, “Pam & Tommy”

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Toni Collette, “The Stairs”

Julia Garner, “Inventing Anna”

Lily James, “Pam & Tommy”

Sarah Paulson, “Improach: American Crime Story”

Margaret Qualley, “Maid”

Amanda Seyfried, “The Dropout” *WINNER

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Murray Bartlett, “The White Lotus” *WINNER

Jake Lacy, “The White Lotus”

Will Poulter, “Dopesick”

Seth Rogen, “Pam & Tommy”

Peter Sarsgaard, “Dopessick”

Michael Stuhlbarg, “Dopessick”

Steve Zahn, “The White Lotus”

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or TV Movie

Connie Britton, “The White Lotus”

Jennifer Coolidge, “The White Lotus” *WINNER

Alexandra Daddario, “The White Lotus”

Kaitlyn Dever, “Dopessick”

Natasha Rothwell, “The White Lotus”

Sydney Sweeney, “The White Lotus”

Mare Winningham, “Dopesick”

Outstanding Reality/Competition Series

“The Great Race”

“Top Chef”

“RuPaul’s Drag Race”

“Lizzo’s Watch Out for the Big Grrrls” *WINNER

“The voice”

“Success!”

Excellent series of talk shows

“Last Week Tonight with John Oliver” *WINNER

“The Late Show with Stephen Colbert”

“Late Night With Seth Meyers”

“The Daily Show with Trevor Noah”

“Jimmy Kimmel Live!”

Excellent Variety Sketch Series

“A Black Lady Sketch Show”

“Saturday Night Live” *WINNER



Source link